TRANSFERS - SEASON 2019-2020

Last updated 25th January, 2020 - 11.00

No. Surname Forename Other Names Transfer From Transfer To Date of Transfer Cup-Tied
               
197 McCardle Anthony David Durham City Billingham Synthonia 24-01-20 League & Armstrong Cups
196 Milburn Dale   Tow Law Town Brandon United 24-01-20 League & Armstrong Cups
195 Toward Jonathan Smith Washington Jarrow 24-01-20 League Cup
194 McGee Aidan Christopher Jarrow Newton Aycliffe 23-01-20 League & Armstrong Cups
193 Hutchinson Craig Paul Billingham Town Guisborough Town 23-01-20  
192 Preston Adam Peter Thornaby Redcar Athletic 22-01-20 League Cup
191 Elecoate Joshua Harry Northallerton Town Jarrow 22-01-20 League Cup
190 Dixon Stuart Anthony Penrith Carlisle City 22-01-20  
189 Skidmore Nathaniel John Sunderland Ryhope C.W. Northallerton Town 21-01-20 League Cup
188 Rae Michael Edmund Sunderland Ryhope C.W. Northallerton Town 21-01-20 League Cup
187 Morrison Brandon   Durham City Billingham Town 21-01-20 League Cup
186 Yaqub Jaan Abdul Guisborough Town Billingham Synthonia 18-01-20  
185 Bell Michael William Bedlington Terriers Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 17-01-20 League & Armstrong Cups
184 Bott Thomas David Bishop Auckland Easington Colliery 17-01-20 2nd Transfer
183 Oakley Stephen   Billingham Synthonia Billingham Town 17-01-20 3rd Transfer/League Cup
182 Lavan Ashley Anthony Redcar Athletic Billingham Town 17-01-20 2nd Transfer/Armstrong Cup
181 Howes Kurtis James Billingham Town Thornaby 16-01-20 League Cup
180 Brown Reece Andrew Esh Winning Brandon United 15-01-20 League Cup
179 Posthill Joe John Thornaby Shildon 15-01-20 League Cup
178 Poole Jamie   Billingham Town Thornaby 15-01-20 League Cup
177 Thirlaway Ross   Heaton Stannington Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 14-01-20  
176 Brown Michael   Consett Tow Law Town 13-01-20 League Cup
175 Lilley Sam Joshua Sunderland R.C.A. Washington 11-01-20 League Cup
174 Forster Brad   Sunderland West End Whitley Bay 11-01-20 League & Armstrong Cups
173 Pattinson Christopher Paul Washington Durham City 10-01-20 Armstrong Cup
172 Spedding Mark   Durham City Tow Law Town 08-01-20  
171 Russell Kurtis Robert Newcastle Benfield Tow Law Town 08-01-20 League Cup
170 Thexton Dean Nigel Newton Aycliffe Shildon 08-01-20 League Cup
169 Baxter Michael   West Allotment Celtic Heaton Stannington 07-01-20 League Cup
168 Fenwick Ricky   Chester-le-Street Town Whickham 03-01-20 League Cup
167 Cooper Jack   Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Newcastle Benfield 02-01-20 League & Armstrong Cups
166 Gordon Alfie   Sunderland West End Newcastle Benfield 30-12-19 2nd Transfer/League Cup
165 Jennison Andrew Paul Hebburn Town Whitley Bay 30-12-19 League Cup
164 Emmerson Max Dillon Whitley Bay Ashington 29-12-19 League Cup
163 Bramley Thomas William Whitley Bay Ashington 29-12-19 League Cup
162 Woods Michael Jake North Shields Newcastle University 27-12-19  
161 Alderson Kieran Lee Brandon United Chester-le-Street Town 27-12-19 League & Armstrong Cups
160 Hedley Sam   Whickham Birtley Town 24-12-19  
159 Ward Regan Henry Whitley Bay Chester-le-Street Town 24-12-19  
158 Fairley James Joseph Bishop Auckland Whitley Bay 23-12-19 League Cup
157 Chisholm Bradley Kenneth Brandon United Washington 23-12-19 League Cup
156 Dunlavey Connor   Billingham Town Northallerton Town 22-12-19  
155 Giles Marcus James Ashington Whitley Bay 21-12-19 2nd Transfer
154 Wilson Cameron James Redcar Athletic Stockton Town 19-12-19 2nd Transfer/League & Armstrong Cups
153 Lovatt Matthew John Thornaby Billingham Synthonia 19-12-19 2nd Transfer/League Cup
152 Gourley Owen James Michael Durham City Ashington 17-12-19 2nd Transfer
151 Garrity Ben   Billingham Synthonia Birtley Town 17-12-19 2nd Transfer/League & Armstrong Cups
150 Judson Bailey Paul Bishop Auckland Sunderland Ryhope C.W. 13-12-19 League Cup
149 Ramshaw Alex Caine Washington Sunderland R.C.A. 12-12-19 League Cup
148 Blackbourne Joseph Elliot Heaton Stannington Chester-le-Street Town 11-12-19 League Cup
147 Proctor Kieren David Willington  Whickham 11-12-19 League Cup
146 Eleftheriadis Angelos   Whitley Bay Hebburn Town 10-12-19  
145 Crainey Taylor Lee Billingham Town Guisborough Town 10-12-19 2nd Transfer/League Cup
144 Agostinho Antonio Balao North Shields Consett 08-12-19  
143 Wilson Jack Daniel Chester-le-Street Town Whickham 07-12-19  
142 Murphy Lewis   Thornaby Northallerton Town 06-12-19 League Cup
141 Gordon Alfie   Newcastle Benfield Sunderland West End 03-12-19 League Cup
140 Hewitt Karl David Northallerton Town Esh Winning 03-12-19  
139 Slater Brandon Lee Billingham Synthonia Ashington 29-11-19 League & Armstrong Cups
138 Spooner Craig   Whitley Bay West Auckland Town 28-11-19 League Cup
137 Pritchard Liam   Billingham Town Billingham Synthonia 26-11-19 League Cup
136 Green Shaun Steven Willington  Brandon United 25-11-19  
135 Topham Marshall Robert Billingham Synthonia Tow Law Town 25-11-19  
134 Roddam Paul David Billingham Town Billingham Synthonia 22-11-19 League Cup
133 Goodman Richard Jonathan Washington Easington Colliery 20-11-19 League Cup
132 Hampson-Broadhead Kallum   Birtley Town Chester-le-Street Town 18-11-19  
131 Soulsby Matthew James Robert Tow Law Town Esh Winning 16-11-19 League Cup
130 Young Paul   Redcar Athletic Guisborough Town 15-11-19 League Cup
129 Carling Leon Dale Guisborough Town Billingham Synthonia 15-11-19 2nd Transfer/League Cup
128 Dixon Kevin   Chester-le-Street Town Esh Winning 15-11-19 2nd Transfer/League Cup
127 Lancaster Owen James Chester-le-Street Town Birtley Town 15-11-19  
126 Lavan Ashley Anthony Billingham Town Redcar Athletic 14-11-19  
125 Prudhoe Bailey   Bishop Auckland Chester-le-Street Town 14-11-19 League Cup
124 Dobinson Alex   Brandon United Washington 11-11-19  
123 Lawson Carl George Guisborough Town Sunderland R.C.A. 11-11-19 League Cup
122 Richardson Curtis James Durham City Jarrow 08-11-19 League Cup
121 Garrity Ben   Birtley Town Billingham Synthonia 08-11-19 League Cup
120 Hannah Kallum Paul Billingham Town Redcar Athletic 07-11-19 League Cup
119 Quinn Dylan   Washington Sunderland West End 05-11-19 League & Armstrong Cups
118 Lee Anthony John Tow Law Town Brandon United 04-11-19 2nd Transfer/League Cup
117 Megran Kieran Anthony Newton Aycliffe Northallerton Town 04-11-19  
116 Paterson Morgan   North Shields Heaton Stannington 01-11-19  
115 Ramsey Stephen   Willington  Tow Law Town 01-11-19 2nd Transfer
114 Hennis Craig Alan Washington Sunderland R.C.A. 01-11-19 League & Armstrong Cups
113 Connor James   Brandon United Chester-le-Street Town 31-10-19  
112 Gourley Owen James Michael Ashington Durham City 31-10-19  
111 Ward James   Stockton Town Guisborough Town 31-10-19 League Cup
110 Petitjean Jake   Crook Town Newton Aycliffe 30-10-19 League & Armstrong Cups
109 Fisher Matthew Stewart Esh Winning Bedlington Terriers 29-10-19 Armstrong Cup
108 Robinson Carl Anthony Brandon United Willington 28-10-19  
107 Warriner Jack   Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Washington 26-10-19 League Cup
106 Giles Marcus James North Shields Ashington 25-10-19  
105 Coulson Andrew Lee West Auckland Town Northallerton Town 25-10-19  
104 Brown Andrew James Willington  Sunderland West End 25-10-19 2nd Transfer/League Cup
103 Jacques Marc   North Shields Birtley Town 25-10-19 League Cup
102 Buckley Brandon Lee Willington  Durham City 23-10-19  
101 Bancroft Matthew James Shildon Guisborough Town 23-10-19 League Cup
100 Salmon Christopher   North Shields Billingham Synthonia 23-10-19 League Cup
99 Davidson Christopher   Hebburn Town Sunderland West End 22-10-19  
98 Brannen Kieran James Whitley Bay Ashington 22-10-19  
97 Scott Lee Joseph Newcastle University Ashington 21-10-19 League Cup
96 Allason David Kofi Tow Law Town Bedlington Terriers 20-10-19 League Cup
95 Smith Barrie   Esh Winning Tow Law Town 20-10-19 League Cup
94 Howes Scott Anthony Newton Aycliffe Thornaby 19-10-19  
93 Sloan Joseph   Consett Washington 18-10-19 League Cup
92 Hall Andrew James Bedlington Terriers Sunderland West End 18-10-19  
91 Bott Thomas David Whitley Bay Bishop Auckland 18-10-19  
90 Rowe James Alexander Northallerton Town Thornaby 17-10-19 League Cup
89 O'Reilly Daniel   Ashington Newcastle Benfield 17-10-19 League Cup
88 Wilson Cameron James Stockton Town Redcar Athletic 11-10-19 League Cup
87 Thear Kelvin John Charlton Whickham Birtley Town 11-10-19 League Cup
86 Graham Charlie   Guisborough Town Northallerton Town 10-10-19 League Cup
85 Winthrop Josh Daniel Seaham Red Star Sunderland West End 09-10-19 League Cup
84 Brown Jack Michael Chester-le-Street Town Easington Colliery 08-10-19 League Cup
83 Oldfield Callum   Tow Law Town Willington 04-10-19  
82 Oakley Stephen   Bishop Auckland Billingham Synthonia 04-10-19 2nd Transfer/League Cup
81 Dickinson Christopher Neil Crook Town Billingham Synthonia 04-10-19 Armstrong Cup
80 Cranston Daniel   Sunderland Ryhope C.W. Whickham 04-10-19  
79 Pattison Mark Edward Birtley Town Tow Law Town 04-10-19 League & Armstrong Cups
78 Fielding Jordan   Bishop Auckland Crook Town 03-10-19 2nd Transfer/League Cup
77 Coombe Ross Steven Stockton Town Whickham 03-10-19  
76 Thirlaway Adam Christopher Durham City Chester-le-Street Town 02-10-19 League Cup
75 Hall David Robert Newcastle University North Shields 29-09-19 2nd Transfer
74 Hussain Sameer   Sunderland West End Brandon United 29-09-19 Armstrong Cup
73 Gaffney Ben Kevin North Shields Ashington 27-09-19  
72 Lovatt Matthew John Guisborough Town Thornaby 27-09-19 League Cup
71 MacDougall Keir Ross Easington Colliery Chester-le-Street Town 26-09-19  
70 Hillerby Joe Richard West Auckland Town Crook Town 25-09-19 2nd Transfer
69 Young Gareth Keith Shildon Bishop Auckland 23-09-19  
68 Patterson Jordan Paul Billingham Town Bedlington Terriers 20-09-19  
67 Lee Jordan Andrew Bishop Auckland Willington 20-09-19  
66 Lee Anthony John Chester-le-Street Town Tow Law Town 19-09-19 League Cup
65 Smith Jeffrey   Whitley Bay Tow Law Town 19-09-19  
64 Oakley Stephen   Billingham Town Bishop Auckland 19-09-19 League Cup
63 McAloon Thomas   Sunderland R.C.A. Consett 18-09-19  
62 Porter Rhys   Esh Winning Bishop Auckland 17-09-19  
61 Guthrie Leigh Alexander Brandon United Durham City 17-09-19  
60 Carling Leon Dale Bishop Auckland Guisborough Town 17-09-19 League Cup
59 Brown Andrew James Sunderland West End Willington 16-09-19  
58 Ramsey Stephen   Whitley Bay Willington 16-09-19  
57 Lawrence Nathan James Bishop Auckland Consett 16-09-19  
56 Dinsley Sam   Whitley Bay Birtley Town 13-09-19  
55 Gray Joshua Ian Consett Sunderland R.C.A. 11-09-19  
54 Ward Jackson Graeme Heaton Stannington Bishop Auckland 10-09-19  
53 Pickering Graeme William Newton Aycliffe Birtley Town 10-09-19  
52 Riley Phillip William Ashington North Shields 09-09-19  
51 Thompson Jacob Paul Durham City Guisborough Town 09-09-19  
50 Morris Denver Junior Michael Bishop Auckland North Shields 07-09-19  
49 Kirkbride Brandon John Billingham Town Redcar Athletic 06-09-19  
48 Smith Connor James Billingham Town Redcar Athletic 06-09-19  
47 Walton Lewis   Whitley Bay Newton Aycliffe 06-09-19  
46 Lowery Scott William Ashington Whitley Bay 06-09-19  
45 Taylor Joseph Andrew Guisborough Town Redcar Athletic 05-09-19  
44 Fielding Jordan   Crook Town Bishop Auckland 05-09-19  
43 Harwood James Michael Crook Town West Auckland Town 04-09-19  
42 Thompson Harry   Billingham Synthonia Guisborough Town 04-09-19  
41 Hubery Steven Michael Northallerton Town Whitley Bay 03-09-19  
40 Crainey Taylor Lee Thornaby Billingham Town 02-09-19  
39 Colling Fraser Mark Washington Tow Law Town 30-08-19  
38 Holland Joshua   Heaton Stannington Birtley Town 30-08-19  
37 McGeoch Lewis Robert Consett Washington 29-08-19  
36 Robinson Mark   Sunderland West End Whitley Bay 29-08-19  
35 Staples Daniel   Ashington Penrith 29-08-19  
34 Preston Adam Peter Redcar Athletic Thornaby 28-08-19  
33 Gardiner Paul   Tow Law Town Seaham Red Star 28-08-19  
32 Lumsden Ryan Matthew Whickham Washington 24-08-19  
31 Parnaby Kieron   Whitley Bay Bishop Auckland 22-08-19  
30 Ezard Kieron Anthony Sunderland West End Sunderland R.C.A. 22-08-19 2nd Transfer
29 Dixon Jordan   Chester-le-Street Town Washington 20-08-19  
28 Eltringham Dane   Shildon Crook Town 20-08-19  
27 Brook Joseph   Heaton Stannington Bedlington Terriers 19-08-19  
26 Short Connor   Bishop Auckland Northallerton Town 16-08-19  
25 Hall David Robert North Shields Newcastle University 16-08-19  
24 Hornsby Jay Morgan Ashington Bedlington Terriers 16-08-19  
23 Joynes Dominic Arthur Billingham Synthonia Crook Town 16-08-19  
22 Hope Kris   Brandon United Easington Colliery 13-08-19  
21 Ezard Kieron Anthony Sunderland R.C.A. Sunderland West End 12-08-19  
20 Mclean Jay   Bishop Auckland Esh Winning 09-08-19  
19 Hillerby David James Billingham Town Northallerton Town 09-08-19  
18 Turnbull Rhys   Chester-le-Street Town Easington Colliery 07-08-19  
17 Hannant Craig David Willington  Esh Winning 06-08-19  
16 Nicholson Jay   Brandon United Durham City 05-08-19  
15 Redford Ryan   Whitley Bay Newton Aycliffe 02-08-19  
14 McCardle Anthony   Billingham Synthonia Durham City 01-08-19  
13 Orton Thomas Ian Esh Winning Billingham Synthonia 01-08-19  
12 Winter Conor   Willington  Tow Law Town 01-08-19  
11 Campbell Connor   Heaton Stannington North Shields 30-07-19  
10 Bailey Luke Matthew Brandon United Willington 30-07-19  
9 Kanda Mechack Bolenge Birtley Town Newcastle Benfield 29-07-19  
8 Dixon Kevin   Tow Law Town Chester-le-Street Town 29-07-19  
7 Lowes Connor Ross Willington  Northallerton Town 26-07-19  
6 Oldfield Scott Matthew Willington  Tow Law Town 26-07-19  
5 Hillerby Joe Richard Crook Town West Auckland Town 25-07-19  
4 Stevens Damien Drew Whickham Ashington 25-07-19  
3 Gavin Tom   Newton Aycliffe Crook Town 16-07-19  
2 Moffat Matthew Stephen Esh Winning Tow Law Town 12-07-19  
1 Connor Jack   Redcar Athletic Billingham Town 10-07-19