TRANSFERS - SEASON 2022-2023

Last updated 31st January, 2023 - 15.00

No. Surname Forename Other Names Transfer From Transfer To Date of Transfer Cup-Tied
               
265 Russel Kieran James Prudhoe YC Seniors Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 30/01/2023  
264 Burton Mason Lee Willington Washington 27/01/2023  
263 Callaghan Anthony Thomas Newton Aycliffe West Auckland Town 26/01/2023  
262 Bailey Luke Matthew Tow Law Town West Auckland Town 26/01/2023  
261 Maughan Nathan   Whickham Brandon United 26/01/2023  
260 Guy Callum   Bishop Auckland Newcastle Benfield 24/01/2023 Second Transfer
259 Magalhaes Lennox Garrido Sunderland West End Brandon United 23/01/2023  
258 Willoughby Aaron   Chester-le-Street Town Brandon United 23/01/2023 Second Transfer
257 Ardelean Andrei-Vasile   Whitley Bay Tow Law Town 23/01/2023 Second Transfer
256 Richardson Curtis James Pickering Town Jarrow 22/01/2023  
255 O'Reilly Daniel   Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Horden C.W. 20/01/2023  
254 Millington Noah Jack Bedlington Terriers Whitley Bay 19/01/2023  
253 Havelock-Brown Reece   Whitley Bay Crook Town 17/01/2023  
252 Crawford Ellis   Boldon C.A. Brandon United 17/01/2023  
251 Bewley Zackary Carl Whitley Bay Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 14/01/2023  
250 Roberts Steven David Thornaby Northallerton Town 13/01/2023  
249 Cassap Matthew   Whickham Brandon United 13/01/2023 Third Transfer
248 Lay Danni James West Auckland Town Bishop Auckland 13/01/2023  
247 Beverley Jack Andrew Chester-le-Street Town Brandon United 12/01/2023  
246 Johnson Connor John Crook Town Billingham Synthonia 11/01/2023 Second Transfer
245 Tutt Frank   Birtley Town Washington 10/01/2023  
244 Elgie Dale Richard Bishop Auckland Thornaby 10/01/2023  
243 Pearson Joel Christian Tow Law Town Chester-le-Street Town 09/01/2023  
242 Bewicke Kobe   Jarrow Brandon United 09/01/2023 Second Transfer
241 Donaghey Shane Patrick West Allotment Celtic Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 09/01/2023  
240 Cummings Ryan   Willington Esh Winning 09/01/2023  
239 Steavens Aaron Lewis West Auckland Town Whickham 08/01/2023 Second Transfer
238 Chapman Daniel James Crook Town Thornaby 06/01/2023 Second Transfer
237 Wilson Cameron James Pickering Town Billingham Synthonia 06/01/2023  
236 Duff Elliot   Redcar Athletic Billingham Synthonia 06/01/2023  
235 Verity Anthony James Billingham Synthonia Thornaby 06/01/2023  
234 Hubery Steven Michael Billingham Synthonia Easington Colliery 06/01/2023  
233 Gunn Joseph   Billingham Synthonia Willington 06/01/2023  
232 Ward James   Billingham Synthonia Pickering Town 05/01/2023  
231 Senior Callum   Whitley Bay Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 05/01/2023  
230 Harvey Glenn Henry Bedlington Terriers Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 05/01/2023  
229 Garrity Ben   Birtley Town Crook Town 04/01/2023  
228 Walton Shayne Graeme Prudhoe YC Seniors Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 03/01/2023  
227 Jasper Scott Paul Whickham Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 03/01/2023  
226 Herdman Josef James Chester-le-Street Town Sunderland R.C.A. 30/12/2022 Second Transfer
225 Lee Anthony John Brandon United Crook Town 30/12/2022  
224 Johnson Matthew   Brandon United Crook Town 27/12/2022  
223 Gardiner Paul   Brandon United Crook Town 27/12/2022  
222 Brown Reece Andrew Brandon United Crook Town 27/12/2022  
221 Lazonby Thomas Graham Brandon United Crook Town 27/12/2022  
220 Boucher James Samuel Northallerton Town Thornaby 22/12/2022  
219 Hunter Thomas Maxwell Sunderland West End Sunderland R.C.A. 20/12/2022  
218 Middleton Kyle David Easington Colliery Billingham Town 19/12/2022  
217 Dobinson Alex   Washington Crook Town 16/12/2022  
216 Harvey Daniel Alan Tow Law Town Carlisle City 14/12/2022  
215 Johnson Connor John Billingham Synthonia Crook Town 13/12/2022  
214 Lone James   Jarrow Boldon C.A. 13/12/2022  
213 Hunt Quinaceo   Thornaby Pickering Town 09/12/2022  
212 Proctor Jack Francis Redcar Athletic Thornaby 09/12/2022  
211 Hutchinson Craig Paul Thornaby Redcar Athletic 08/12/2022  
210 Kenney Reece   Thornaby Redcar Athletic 08/12/2022  
209 Bruton Alex   Crook Town Redcar Athletic 07/12/2022 Second Transfer
208 McGeorge James Wallace West Auckland Town Whickham 03/12/2022  
207 Shields Connor   Penrith Carlisle City 01/12/2022  
206 Boyle Daniel Michael Billingham Synthonia Redcar Athletic 01/12/2022  
205 Smith Joseph Adam Whickham Thornaby 01/12/2022  
204 Croft Aaron   Bishop Auckland Thornaby 29/11/2022 Second Transfer
203 Watson Elliot   Whitley Bay Newcastle Benfield 29/11/2022  
202 Wardle Paul   Easington Colliery Whickham 26/11/2022  
201 Drummond Luke Jon Billingham Synthonia Redcar Town 25/11/2022  
200 Charlton Lewis Patrick Sunderland West End Chester-le-Street Town 25/11/2022  
199 Cassap Matthew   Thornaby Whickham 25/11/2022 Second Transfer
198 Smith Barrie   Easington Colliery Whickham 24/11/2022 Second Transfer
197 Priest George   Whickham Thornaby 24/11/2022  
196 Patton Callum Mark Sunderland R.C.A. Bishop Auckland 24/11/2022  
195 Kalthoeber Thomas Steven Peter Ashington West Allotment Celtic 24/11/2022  
194 Wilkinson Stephen George Easington Colliery Boldon C.A. 24/11/2022 Second Transfer
193 Dos Santos Co Dario   Bedlington Terriers Boldon C.A. 24/11/2022  
192 Smith Harvey Jayden Tow Law Town Whickham 23/11/2022  
191 Hall Stephen Thomas Brandon United Whickham 22/11/2022 Second Transfer
190 Bewicke Kobe   Whickham Jarrow 19/11/2022  
189 Hatton Joshua William Newcastle Benfield Billingham Synthonia 19/11/2022  
188 McMann Reece   Northallerton Town Billingham Synthonia 19/11/2022  
187 Fowler Jake Andrew Easington Colliery Chester-le-Street Town 18/11/2022  
186 Roper Jay   Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Easington Colliery 18/11/2022  
185 Hood Cameron   Prudhoe YC Seniors Chester-le-Street Town 18/11/2022 Second Transfer
184 Dicicco McKenzie   Guisborough Town Pickering Town 17/11/2022  
183 Bruton Alex   Billingham Synthonia Crook Town 16/11/2022  
182 Ball Jonathan Robert Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Blyth Town 15/11/2022  
181 Marley Nicholas James Chester-le-Street Town Tow Law Town 14/11/2022 Second Transfer
180 Judson Bailey Paul Billingham Town Seaham Red Star 14/11/2022  
179 Ward Matthew   Heaton Stannington Birtley Town 13/11/2022  
178 Harrison Matthew Andrew Crook Town Seaham Red Star 12/11/2022  
177 Chapman Daniel James Billingham Synthonia Crook Town 11/11/2022  
176 Wilkinson Matthew Luke West Auckland Town Bishop Auckland 11/11/2022 Second Transfer
175 Johnston Callum Andrew Heaton Stannington Blyth Town 11/11/2022  
174 Bell Thomas James Chester-le-Street Town Sunderland R.C.A. 11/11/2022 Second Transfer
173 Crossen Matthew Anthony Redcar Athletic Thornaby 11/11/2022  
172 Dean Robert James Guisborough Town Thornaby 11/11/2022  
171 Best Thomas Steven Michael Sunderland R.C.A. Easington Colliery 10/11/2022 Second Transfer
170 Ward Connor Michael Willington Brandon United 10/11/2022  
169 Cresdee Oliver   Whitley Bay Sunderland West End 09/11/2022  
168 Craggs Max   Billingham Synthonia Bishop Auckland 07/11/2022  
167 Frazer James William Thornaby Guisborough Town 04/11/2022  
166 Smith Connor James Redcar Athletic Thornaby 04/11/2022  
165 Thompson Joe Michael Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Bedlington Terriers 04/11/2022  
164 Pearn Kevin   Seaham Red Star Easington Colliery 04/11/2022  
163 O'Neill Nathan James Easington Colliery Seaham Red Star 04/11/2022  
162 Johnson Brian Richard Jarrow Boldon C.A. 04/11/2022  
161 Freeman Christopher Edward Horden C.W. Easington Colliery 04/11/2022  
160 Robertson Joseph   Newcastle University Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 03/11/2022  
159 Heap Lewis Benjamin Redcar Athletic Esh Winning 02/11/2022  
158 Dillon James   Guisborough Town Boro Rangers 02/11/2022  
157 Turnbull Brandon   Birtley Town Chester-le-Street Town 02/11/2022  
156 Mallinson Jacob   Esh Winning Newton Acyliffe 02/11/2022  
155 Ardelean Andreei-Vasile   Tow Law Town Whitley Bay 01/11/2022  
154 Bates Joe   Brandon United Esh Winning 31/10/2022  
153 Coulson Andrew Lee Willington Pickering Town 28/10/2022 Third Transfer
152 Cassap Matthew   Whickham Thornaby 28/10/2022  
151 Smithyman Luke   Guisborough Town Willington 28/10/2022  
150 McNeill Mason Geoffrey Thornaby Redcar Athletic 28/10/2022  
149 Guy Callum   Sunderland R.C.A. Bishop Auckland 27/10/2022  
148 Archer Dylan   Crook Town Sunderland West End 27/10/2022  
147 Wilds Daniel Peter Whitley Bay Sunderland West End 27/10/2022  
146 O'Corman Jack   Willington Billingham Town 25/10/2022  
145 Lister Owen Howard Guisborough Town Esh Winning 25/10/2022 Second Transfer
144 Brown Andrew James Easington Colliery Birtley Town 25/10/2022  
143 Johnston Austin   Billingham Synthonia Pickering Town 23/10/2022  
142 Lanning Daniel  Thomas Chester-le-Street United Sunderland West End 22/10/2022  
141 Wright Keelan Clay Guisborough Town Pickering Town 22/10/2022  
140 Alderson Lewis Brian Washington Willington 21/10/2022  
139 Bailey Jack David Redcar Town Guisborough Town 21/10/2022  
138 Colledge Liam Matthew Chester-le-Street United Esh Winning 21/10/2022  
137 Turns Keigan Andrew Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Esh Winning 21/10/2022 Second Transfer
136 Mitchell Gary Thomas Easington Colliery Thornaby 20/10/2022  
135 Scott Kieran Christopher Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Sunderland West End 20/10/2022  
134 Clarke Daley Ronald Willington Sunderland West End 19/10/2022  
133 Oliver Brad John Washington Sunderland West End 19/10/2022  
132 Webster Sam   Guisborough Town Redcar Town 18/10/2022  
131 Ions Thomas   Prudhoe YC Seniors Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 17/10/2022  
130 Dalgleish Walter   Willington Crook Town 15/10/2022  
129 Crews Joshua Callum Chester-le-Street United Penrith 14/10/2022  
128 Dibb-Fuller Sam David Prudhoe YC Seniors Whickham 13/10/2022  
127 Hindson Charlie   West Auckland Town Thornaby 13/10/2022  
126 Mills Bradley  Robert Bishop Auckland Pickering Town 12/10/2022  
125 Kirkbride Leo   Crook Town Billingham Synthonia 11/10/2022  
124 Perestrelo Teixeira Joshua Domenico Washington Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 11/10/2022  
123 Hall Stephen  Thomas Whickham Brandon United 11/10/2022  
122 Morland Alexander   Birtley Town Jarrow 10/10/2022  
121 Nash Patric Terrence Easington Colliery Whitley Bay 10/10/2022  
120 Lizinde Kero   Whickham Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 10/10/2022  
119 Hutchinson Ross   Crook Town Willington 08/10/2022  
118 Groom Adam Paul Northallerton Town Willington 07/10/2022  
117 Trewick Christopher   Billingham Town Sunderland R.C.A. 07/10/2022  
116 Stewart Jordan   Washington Pickering Town 07/10/2022 Second Transfer
115 Maddison Ian Paul Willington Esh Winning 07/10/2022  
114 Rowe James Alexander Guisborough Town Thornaby 07/10/2022  
113 Day Ethan   Sunderland West End Boldon C.A. 06/10/2022  
112 Exley Lewis   Prudhoe YC Seniors Birtley Town 06/10/2022  
111 Hopper Daniel   Boldon C.A. Blyth Town 05/10/2022  
110 Rowlandson Trae William Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Prudhoe YC Seniors 04/10/2022  
109 Cahill-Taylor Jaden Michael Washington Sunderland West End 04/10/2022  
108 Henderson Owen   Chester-le-Street Town Boldon C.A. 04/10/2022  
107 Beadle Nathan Thomas Washington Crook Town 03/10/2022  
106 Bell Matthew   Redcar Athletic Boro Rangers 02/10/2022  
105 Pattison Mark Edward Birtley Town Chester-le-Street Town 01/10/2022  
104 Short Niall Alex Thornaby West Auckland Town 01/10/2022  
103 Frazer Matthew   Redcar Town Thornaby 30/09/2022  
102 Wells Jak Stephen Easington Colliery Esh Winning 30/09/2022  
101 Moncur Bradley   Sunderland West End Redcar Town 30/09/2022  
100 Thompson Reece   Easington Colliery Sunderland West End 30/09/2022  
99 Beattie Kieron   Esh Winning Chester-le-Street Town 29/09/2022  
98 Djalo Alfa Umaro Bedlington Terriers Boldon C.A. 29/09/2022  
97 Marley Nicholas James Tow Law Town Chester-le-Street Town 28/09/2022  
96 Willoughby Aaron   Tow Law Town Chester-le-Street Town 28/09/2022  
95 Nixon Regan Lee Willington Chester-le-Street Town 28/09/2022  
94 Lennox Adam Mark Chester-le-Street Town Willington 27/09/2022  
93 Leonard Jack   Easington Colliery Washington 27/09/2022  
92 Southern Karl   Billingham Town Easington Colliery 26/09/2022  
91 Cassidy James Robert Easington Colliery Sunderland West End 26/09/2022  
90 Stephenson Christopher Joseph Chester-le-Street Town Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 26/09/2022  
89 Stevens Damien Drew Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Seaham Red Star 26/09/2022  
88 Hurworth Mason   Crook Town Tow Law Town 26/09/2022  
87 Eglinton Thomas Oliver Northallerton Town Willington 24/09/2022 Second Transfer
86 Janusz Adrian Dariusz Newcastle Benfield Ashington 23/09/2022  
85 Hennis Craig Alan Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Seaham Red Star 23/09/2022 Second Transfer
84 Prest Michael  Connor Redcar Athletic Redcar Town 22/09/2022 Second Transfer
83 Lake Drew   Crook Town Brandon United 21/09/2022  
82 Best Thomas Steven Michael Easington Colliery Sunderland R.C.A. 21/09/2022  
81 Esdaille Laquan Viney Heaton Stannington Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 21/09/2022  
80 Salim Abubaker Muhamed Heaton Stannington Jarrow 20/09/2022  
79 Goldsmith-Scott Scot   Prudhoe YC Seniors Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 20/09/2022  
78 Stockton Christopher   Newton Aycliffe Billingham Synthonia 20/09/2022  
77 Ord Daniel   Blyth Town Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 20/09/2022  
76 McIntyre Thomas   Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Birtley Town 20/09/2022  
75 Campos-Loughlin Cristian   Esh Winning Jarrow 20/09/2022  
74 Harland Billy Richard Willington Chester-le-Street Town 19/09/2022  
73 Guru Nathan   Thornaby Redcar Athletic 16/09/2022  
72 Summers Kristofor Thomas Guisborough Town Jarrow 16/09/2022  
71 Graydon Keith Joseph Christopher Sunderland West End Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 16/09/2022  
70 Stewart Jordan   Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Washington 16/09/2022  
69 Wilkinson Stephen George Jarrow Easington Colliery 15/09/2022  
68 Smith Barrie   Tow Law Town Easington Colliery 15/09/2022  
67 Mottram Josh   Prudhoe YC Seniors Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 14/09/2022  
66 Hubbard Myles   Horden C.W. Jarrow 13/09/2022  
65 Mitchell Charlie Robert Redcar Athletic Crook Town 13/09/2022  
64 Baxter Michael    West Allotment Celtic Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 13/09/2022  
63 Williamson Robbie Allen Lee Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Washington 12/09/2022  
62 Mitchell Corbyn Thomas Derek Esh Winning Willington 11/09/2022  
61 Ames Joe   Jarrow Bedlington Terriers 09/09/2022  
60 Walker Charlie   Boldon C.A. Blyth Town 08/09/2022  
59 Collins Chad Ryan Whickham Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 07/09/2022  
58 Pickford Shaun Michael Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Easington Colliery 07/09/2022  
57 Dixon Joseph James Guisborough Town Redcar Town 06/09/2022 Second Transfer
56 Adamson Liam Peter Easington Colliery Newton Acyliffe 06/09/2022  
55 Richardson Curtis James Boldon C.A. Pickering Town 06/09/2022  
54 McKinnon Ryan Peter Robson Tow Law Town Ashington 05/09/2022  
53 Pickering Graeme William Horden C.W. Jarrow 05/09/2022  
52 James Oliver Jack Billingham Synthonia Billingham Town 03/09/2022  
51 Brown Declan Lee Ferguson Pickering Town Crook Town 02/09/2022  
50 Eglinton Thomas Oliver Redcar Athletic Northallerton Town 02/09/2022  
49 Parker David James Tow Law Town Northallerton Town 01/09/2022  
48 Waters Matthew Charles Bishop Auckland Northallerton Town 01/09/2022  
47 McLeod Rhys David Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Blyth Town 01/09/2022  
46 Bennett Andre Garry Junior West Auckland Town Sunderland R.C.A. 01/09/2022  
45 Fryatt Kyle Charles West Auckland Town Sunderland R.C.A. 01/09/2022  
44 Steavens Aaron Lewis Chester-le-Street Town West Auckland Town 01/09/2022  
43 Bell Thomas James Sunderland R.C.A. Chester-le-Street Town 01/09/2022  
42 Herdman Josef James Sunderland R.C.A. Chester-le-Street Town 01/09/2022  
41 Grayson Ethan Lewis John Willington Esh Winning 31/08/2022  
40 Finlay Connor Reece Esh Winning Chester-le-Street Town 29/08/2022  
39 Miller Liam   Bishop Auckland Guisborough Town 29/08/2022  
38 Gaffney Ben Kevin Blyth Town West Allotment Celtic 26/08/2022  
37 Dixon Joseph James Billingham Synthonia Guisborough Town 23/08/2022  
36 Yaqub Jaan Abdul Billingham Synthonia Redcar Town 23/08/2022  
35 Garside Garon   Bishop Auckland Whickham 22/08/2022  
34 Coulson Andrew Lee Tow Law Town Willington 21/08/2022 Second Transfer
33 Harkess Jordan George West Auckland Town Billingham Town 21/08/2022  
32 Jones Daniel Alan Bedlington Terriers Seaham Red Star 21/08/2022  
31 Morris William   Brandon United Prudhoe YC Seniors 19/08/2022  
30 Lashley Jordan Keith Ashington Heaton Stannington 19/08/2022  
29 Atkinson Jeb Stuart Tow Law Town Chester-le-Street Town 18/08/2022  
28 Stephenson Terry Gewelling Crook Town Billingham Synthonia 18/08/2022  
27 Winstanley Jack Anthony Redcar Town Crook Town 18/08/2022  
26 Chisholm Bradley Kenneth Washington Seaham Red Star 17/08/2022  
25 Lamb Konner James Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Heaton Stannington 16/08/2022  
24 Reed Jordan   Jarrow Washington 15/08/2022  
23 Scaife-Wheatley Joseph   Thornaby Guisborough Town 15/08/2022  
22 McMahon Lee Calvin Chester-le-Street Town Esh Winning 15/08/2022  
21 Lister Owen Howard Esh Winning Guisborough Town 14/08/2022  
20 Renney Ethan   Newcastle Benfield Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 13/08/2022  
19 Hood Cameron   Birtley Town Prudhoe YC Seniors 12/08/2022  
18 Coulson Andrew Lee West Auckland Town Tow Law Town 10/08/2022  
17 Knowles Adam Ronald Tow Law Town Brandon United 10/08/2022  
16 Baty Finlay   Birtley Town Prudhoe YC Seniors 10/08/2022  
15 Gordon Alfie   Chester-le-Street Town Newcastle Benfield 10/08/2022  
14 Wilkinson Reece Aaron Horden C.W. Esh Winning 09/08/2022  
13 Wilson Sam   Birtley Town Jarrow 05/08/2022  
12 Wilkinson Matthew Luke Thornaby West Auckland Town 05/08/2022  
11 Gann Rikki   Willington Sunderland West End 04/08/2022  
10 Prest Michael  Connor Redcar Town Redcar Athletic 31/07/2022  
9 Turns Keigan Andrew Chester-le-Street Town Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 28/07/2022  
8 Parnaby Kieron Stephen Bishop Auckland Crook Town 28/07/2022  
7 Sutton Leeton   Billingham Town Billingham Synthonia 25/07/2022  
6 Hennis Craig Alan Sunderland R.C.A. Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 25/07/2022  
5 Duffy Luke   Whitley Bay Jarrow 22/07/2022  
4 Cowburn Max David Ashington Heaton Stannington 20/07/2022  
3 Bamborough Scott Frederick Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Heaton Stannington 15/07/2022  
2 Groves Rhys Alexander Heaton Stannington Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 13/07/2022  
1 Walker Alexander Samuel Chester-le-Street Town Crook Town 09/07/2022